Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Henry Frederick ELLEN & Grace GOODRIDGE


Husband: Henry Frederick ELLEN
Born:
 ABT 1867
 in Seaham Harbour, Durham
Married:
 1890
 in The District of Easington, Durham
Died:
 27 MAY 1902
 in Manilla, Luzon, Philippine Islands
Father: William James ELLEN
Mother: Catherine C ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace GOODRIDGE
Born:
 ABT 1866
 in Sunderland, Durham
Died: 
Father: Henry GOODRIDGE
Mother: Elizabeth Ellen THOMPSON
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Henry Frederick ELLEN:
Alternative Name: Henry Frederic ELLEN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21