Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


William BURGESS & Martha JACCO


Husband: William BURGESS
Born: 
Married:
 27 SEP 1773
 in Paul Parish Church, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Martha JACCO
Born:
 ABT 1754
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died:
 ABT 1834
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Father: JOHN JACCO
Mother: ELIZABETH COCK
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Martha JACCO:
Alternative Name: Martha JACCA



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21