Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


STEPHEN BUNSTOW & GRACEY TUCKER LANG


Husband: STEPHEN BUNSTOW
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born: ABT 1786
Married:
 27 OCT 1818
 in St Saviour, Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: GRACEY TUCKER LANG
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: SAMUEL LANG
Mother: JENNY TUCKER
Spouses: Charles FARMAN
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth BONSTOW
Born: ABT 1816
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Jane BONSTOW
Born:
 ABT 1819
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Maria BUNSTOW
Born:
 ABT 1823
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04> (F): ANN BUNSTOW
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1826
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died:
 1912
 in Paul Hill, Newlyn, Cornwall
Spouses: JAMES GUY
05  (F): Elivira BONSTOW
Born:
 ABT 1829
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Benjamin ROGERS

Additional Information

STEPHEN BUNSTOW:
Alternative Name: STEPHEN BONSTON

GRACEY TUCKER LANG:
Alternative Name: GRACE LANG

(01) Elizabeth BONSTOW:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth BUNSTON



« Back

Page last updated: 19-Jul-17