Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Benjamin ROGERS & Elivira BONSTOW


Husband: Benjamin ROGERS
Born:
 ABT 1829
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elivira BONSTOW
Born:
 ABT 1829
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: STEPHEN BUNSTOW
Mother: GRACEY TUCKER LANG
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elivira BONSTOW:
Alternative Name: Alvira BUNSTON
Alternative Name: Helvira
Alternative Name: Olivia



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21