Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


SAMUEL LANG & JENNY TUCKER


Husband: SAMUEL LANG
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born: in Abt 1753
Married:
 22 AUG 1784
 in St Saviour, Dartmouth, Devon
Died:
 1818
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: JENNY TUCKER
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: in Abt 1747
Died:
 1831
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth LANG
Born:
 29 OCT 1784
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary Tucker LANG
Born:
 7 JAN 1787
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): John LANG
Born:
 ABT 1790
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Samuel LANG
Born:
 ABT 1790
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Edward Tucker LANG
Born:
 ABT 1792
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
06> (F): GRACEY TUCKER LANG
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Charles FARMAN; STEPHEN BUNSTOW

Additional Information

JENNY TUCKER:
Alternative Name: JANE



« Back

Page last updated: 19-Jul-17