Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John MADDERN & Sophia GUY


Husband: John MADDERN
Born: 
Married:
 1870
 in District of Penzance, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Sophia GUY
Born:
 ABT 1842
 in Roskestal, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: BENJAMIN GUY
Mother: HONOR NICHOLAS
Spouses: John MATTHEWS

Additional Information

John MADDERN:
Alternative Name: John MADDRON



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21