Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Philip HODDER & Vasilesa BARNES


Husband: Philip HODDER
Born: ABT 1866
Married:
 28 SEP 1890
 in St Peter's Church, Newlyn, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: Philip HODDER
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Vasilesa BARNES
Born:
 ABT 1866
 in Newlyn, Penzance, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: JOHN BARNES
Mother: MARY ANN REYNOLDS
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Vasilesa BARNES:
Alternative Name: Vasilisa BARNES



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21