Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John KNEEBONE & Elizabeth Dawe BARNES


Husband: John KNEEBONE
Born: 
Married:
 13 MAR 1836
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth Dawe BARNES
Born:
 ABT 1812
 in Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: JOHN BARNES
Mother: ANN DAWES
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elizabeth Dawe BARNES:
Alternative Name: Betsey Daws BARNES



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21