Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Henry EDDY & Mary BARNES


Husband: Henry EDDY
Born: 
Married:
 18 FEB 1849
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: William EDDY
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Mary BARNES
Born:
 ABT 1818
 in Newlyn, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: JOHN BARNES
Mother: ANN DAWES
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Henry EDDY:
Occupation: Labourer

Mary BARNES:
Alternative Name: Mary BARNS



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21