Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard DAWES & Jane BATTEN


Husband: Richard DAWES
Born:
 ABT 1776
 in Paul, Cornwall
Married:
 11 APR 1800
 in Parish Church of Paul, Cornwall
Died: 
Father: JOHN DAWS
Mother: JOAN ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Jane BATTEN
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard DAWES:
Alternative Name: Richard DAWS



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21