Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Charles FARMAN & GRACEY TUCKER LANG


Husband: Charles FARMAN
Born: ABT 1788
Married:
 16 MAR 1812
 in St Saviour, Dartmouth, Devon
Died:
 1815
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: GRACEY TUCKER LANG
 4 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: SAMUEL LANG
Mother: JENNY TUCKER
Spouses: STEPHEN BUNSTOW
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth FIRMAN
Born:
 18 APR 1813
 in Dartmouth, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Charles FARMAN:
Alternative Name: Charles FARMER
Occupation: Mariner

GRACEY TUCKER LANG:
Alternative Name: GRACE LANG



« Back

Page last updated: 19-Jul-17