Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.

WILLIAM SMITH & BLANCHE MAUDLYN BYDEN


Husband: WILLIAM SMITH
 Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1862
 in Selkirk, Selkirkshire, Scotland
Married:
 12 JAN 1895
 in The Register Office, Sunderland
Died: 
Father: JOHN SMITH
Mother: MARY ?
Spouses: 
Wife: BLANCHE MAUDLYN BYDEN
 Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1853
Died: 27 APR 1932
Buried:
 2 MAY 1932
 in West Norwood Cemetery, London
Father: GEORGE BYDEN
Mother: ANN ?
Spouses: William John ELLEN
Image
Children
01> (M): CYRIL NORMAN ELLEN
 Grandfather
Born:
 6 SEP 1895
 in 15 Church Street, Seaham Harbour, Durham
Died: 
Spouses: GLADYS LILY GARDNER

Additional Information

WILLIAM SMITH:
Alternative Name: WILLIAM ELLEN



« Back

Page last updated: 10-Sep-14