Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


GEORGE BYDEN & SUSANNA LANDALL


Husband: GEORGE BYDEN
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1800
 in Southampton, Hampshire
Married:
 20 FEB 1823
 in St Alphage, London
Died: 1853
Father: AARON BYDEN
Mother: ELIZABETH CAPLEN
Spouses: 
Wife: SUSANNA LANDALL
 3 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 21 JAN 1803
 in St Anne, Soho, Middlesex
Died: 
Father: JOHN LANDALL
Mother: HANNAH BISHOP
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): GEORGE BYDEN
 2 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 8 JAN 1824
 in St George the Martyr, Southwark, Surrey (birth date possibly 8th February 1824).
Died:
 1885
 in West Ham, Essex
Spouses: ANN DAVEY
02  (F): Hannah BYDEN
Born:
 5 NOV 1825
 in Shoreditch, Middlesex
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): John Aaron BYDEN
Born:
 20 NOV 1827
 in Shoreditch, Middlesex
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): James Henry William BYDEN
Born:
 25 JUN 1830
 in Shoreditch, Middlesex
Died: 
Spouses: Mary Ann FOX
05  (M): Frederick BYDEN
Born:
 13 SEP 1834
 in Shoreditch, Middlesex
Died: 
Spouses: Sarah Ann GURD

Additional Information

GEORGE BYDEN:
Occupation: Baker
Occupation: Brush Maker
Occupation: Mechanic
Occupation: Pastry Cook

SUSANNA LANDALL:
Alternative Name: SUSANNAH LANDALL



« Back

Page last updated: 19-Jul-17