Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the BARNES Family Tree.
Harvey's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JONATHAN DEVERILL & Mary Ann GRAY


Husband: JONATHAN DEVERILL
 3 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1810
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Married:
 1878
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Died:
 ABT 1895
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Father: JOHN DEVERILL
Mother: ELIZABETH COWARD
Spouses: THIRZA MARKEY
Wife: Mary Ann GRAY
Born:
 ABT 1822
 in West Knoyle, Wiltshire
Died:
 ABT 1908
 in Mere, Wiltshire
Father: Aaron GRAY
Mother: Sarah ?
Spouses: Isaac GINGELL

Additional Information

JONATHAN DEVERILL:
Alternative Name: JOHNATHAN DEVERILL



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Barnes family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21