Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

Luke HIBBIT & Elizabeth NEWMAN


Husband: Luke HIBBIT 1
Born:
 ABT 1744
 in Exton, Rutland 2
Baptized:
 NOV 1744
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 3
Married:
 18 JUN 1770
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 8
Died: 
Father: JOHN HYBIT
Mother: ANN TUBBS
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth NEWMAN 6
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Luke HIBBIT:
Alternative Name: Luke IBBOTT 4
Residence: 1770, Exton, Rutland 5

Elizabeth NEWMAN:
Residence: 1770, Exton, Rutland 7


Footnotes

  1. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Marriages.
    ...Luke Hibbit...
  2. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Nov 1744 Luke Ibbott, son of John & Ann.
  3. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Nov 1744 Luke Ibbott, son of John & Ann.
  4. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Nov 1744 Luke Ibbott, son of John & Ann.
  5. Ibid., Marriages.
    18 Jun 1770 Luke Hibbit of the Parish...
  6. Ibid., Marriages.
    ...Elizabeth Newman...
  7. Ibid., Marriages.
    18 Jun 1770...Elizabeth Newman of the Parish...
  8. Ibid., Marriages.
    18 Jun 1770 Luke Hibbit of the Parish and Elizabeth Newman of the Parish by Banns.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-Sep-14