Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


JOHN HYBIT & Sarah PEESEGOOD


Husband: JOHN HYBIT 1 2 3
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 5 MAY 1712
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 33 34
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: Mary BOTTOM; ANN TUBBS
Wife: Sarah PEESEGOOD 11 12
Born: 
Died: ABT 1720 13
Buried:
 13 JAN 1720
 in St Peter & St Paul's Churchyard, Exton, Rutland 14
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth HYBIT 15 16
Born:
 ABT 1713
 in Exton, Rutland 17 18
Baptized:
 6 APR 1713
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 19 20
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Susanna HYBIT 21
Born:
 BET 1715 AND 1716
 in Exton, Rutland 22
Baptized:
 BET 1715 AND 1716
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 24
Died: 1719 23
Buried:
 18 AUG 1719
 in St Peter & St Paul's Churchyard, Exton, Rutland 25
Spouses: 
03  (F): Sarah HYBIT 27
Born:
 ABT 1717
 in Exton, Rutland 28
Baptized:
 24 NOV 1717
 in St Peter & St Paul's Church, Exton, Rutland 30
Died: 1719 29
Buried:
 11 AUG 1719
 in St Peter & St Paul's Churchyard, Exton, Rutland 31
Spouses: 

Additional Information

JOHN HYBIT:
Alternative Name: JOHN IBBOT 4 5 6
Alternative Name: JOHN ABBOT 7
Alternative Name: JOHN ABBOTT 8
Alternative Name: JOHN HYBUT 9
Alternative Name: JOHN IBBOTT 10

(02) Susanna HYBIT:
Alternative Name: Susanna HYBUT 26

(03) Sarah HYBIT:
Alternative Name: Sarah HYBUT 32


Footnotes

  1. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Marriages.
    5 May 1712 John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood.
  2. Exton Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    ...John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood...
  3. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Baptisms of daughters, Elizabeth, Susanna & Sarah.
    John Hybit.
  4. Ibid., Marriages.
    29 May 1732 John Ibbot & Ann Tubbs.
  5. Ibid., Marriages.
    23 Jun 1720 John Ibbot & Mary Bottom.
  6. Ibid., Baptism of daughter, Mary.
    John Ibbot.
  7. Ibid., Baptisms of children, William, Matthew & Robert.
    John Abbot.
  8. Ibid., Baptism of son, Thomas.
    John Abbott.
  9. Ibid., Burials of daughters, Susanna & Sarah.
    John Hybut.
  10. Ibid., Baptism of son, Luke.
    John Ibbott.
  11. Ibid., Marriages.
    5 May 1712 John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood.
  12. Exton Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    ...John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood...
  13. Ibid., Burials.
    13 Jan 1719/1720 Sarah Hybut Wife of John.
  14. Ibid., Burials.
    13 Jan 1719/1720 Sarah Hybut Wife of John.
  15. Ibid., Baptisms.
    6 Apr 1713 Elizabeth Hybit, daughter of John & Sarah.
  16. Ibid., Baptisms.
    ...Eliz Hybit : bapt. -.
  17. Ibid., Baptisms.
    6 Apr 1713 Elizabeth Hybit, daughter of John & Sarah.
  18. Ibid., Baptisms.
    ...? of Exton Register in ye County of Rutland from Lady. 1713 to Lady day 1714
    Eliz Hybit : bapt. -.
  19. Ibid., Baptisms.
    6 Apr 1713 Elizabeth Hybit, daughter of John & Sarah.
  20. Ibid., Baptisms.
    ...? of Exton Register in ye County of Rutland from Lady. 1713 to Lady day 1714
    Eliz Hybit : bapt. -.
  21. Ibid., Baptisms.
    ...Susanna Hybit. baptiz. -.
  22. Ibid., Baptisms.
    A Copy of all Baptisms, Marriages & Burials, from Lady-day 1715, to Lady-day 1716 taken out off Exton Register in Rutland
    Susanna Hybit. baptiz. -.
  23. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Burials.
    18 Aug 1719 Susanna Hybut.
  24. Exton Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Baptisms.
    A Copy of all Baptisms, Marriages & Burials, from Lady-day 1715, to Lady-day 1716 taken out off Exton Register in Rutland
    Susanna Hybit. baptiz. -.
  25. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Burials.
    18 Aug 1719 Susanna Hybut.
  26. Ibid., Burials.
    18 Aug 1719 Susanna Hybut.
  27. Ibid., Baptisms.
    24 Nov 1717 Sarah Mybit [possibly mistranscribed], daughter of John & Sarah.
  28. Ibid., Baptisms.
    24 Nov 1717 Sarah Mybit [possibly mistranscribed], daughter of John & Sarah.
  29. Ibid., Burials.
    11 Aug 1719 Sarah Hybut.
  30. Ibid., Baptisms.
    24 Nov 1717 Sarah Mybit [possibly mistranscribed], daughter of John & Sarah.
  31. Ibid., Burials.
    11 Aug 1719 Sarah Hybut.
  32. Ibid., Burials.
    11 Aug 1719 Sarah Hybut.
  33. Ibid., Marriages.
    5 May 1712 John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood.
  34. Exton Bishop's Transcripts (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    Catalogue of Baptisms, Marriages & Burials in ye Parish of Exton from Lady day 1712 to Lady day 1713
    B. John Hybit & Sarah Peesegood. Married.


« Back

Page last updated: 21-Jun-17