Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ABRAHAM WOODALL & MARTHA LEE


Husband: ABRAHAM WOODALL 1
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1750
 in Hatfield, Yorkshire 2
Married:
 16 SEP 1777
 in York, Yorkshire 10
Died:
 1826
 in Bearswood Green, Hatfield, Yorkshire
Father: SAMUEL WOODALL
Mother: MARY TRIPPITT
Spouses: Mary RUSBY
Wife: MARTHA LEE 4
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born: ABT 1755 5
Died: 1779 6
Buried:
 2 OCT 1779
 in Hatfield, near Doncaster, Yorkshire 7
Father: THOMAS LEE
Mother: SARAH ?
Spouses: 
Children
01> (M): ABRAHAM WOODALL 8
 4 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1778
 in Hatfield Woodhouse, near Doncaster, Yorkshire 9
Died:
 1852
 in Bramwith Woodhouse, Yorkshire
Spouses: UNKNOWN ?

Additional Information

ABRAHAM WOODALL:
Alternative Name: ABRAHAM WOODAL 3


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887 - Marriage to Martha Lee.
    groom's name: Abraham Widower Woodall.
  2. Ibid., Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887 - - Marriage to Martha Lee.
    groom's birth date: 1750
    groom's age: 27
    marriage date: 15 Sep 1777.
  3. Ibid., England, Marriages, 15381973 - Marriage to Mary Rusby.
    groom's name: Abraham Woodal.
  4. Ibid., Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887.
    bride's name: Martha Lee.
  5. Ibid., Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887.
    bride's birth date: 1755
    bride's age: 22
    marriage date: 15 Sep 1777.
  6. Ibid., England Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    burial date: 02 Oct 1779
    burial place: Hatfield, York.
  7. Ibid., England Deaths and Burials, 1538-1991.
    name: Marthew [likely mistranscribed - probably Martha] Woodall
    gender: Female
    burial date: 02 Oct 1779
    burial place: Hatfield, York, England
    marital status: Married
    spouse's name: Abram Woodall
    father's name: Thomas Low
    indexing project (batch) number: I03896-4
    system origin: England-EASy
    source film number: 1564365
    reference number:.
  8. Ibid., England, Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    name: Abraham Woodall.
  9. Ibid., England, Births and Christenings, 1538-1975.
    baptism/christening date: 16 Aug 1778
    baptism/christening place: HATFIELD NEAR DONCASTER,YORK.
  10. Ibid., Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887.
    groom's name: Abraham Widower Woodall
    groom's birth date: 1750
    groom's age: 27
    bride's name: Martha Lee
    bride's birth date: 1755
    bride's age: 22
    marriage date: 15 Sep 1777
    marriage place: York, England
    indexing project (batch) number: I03868-1
    system origin: England-EASy
    source film number: 1470335
    reference number:.


« Back

Page last updated: 12-Apr-20