Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ABRAHAM WOODALL & Mary RUSBY


Husband: ABRAHAM WOODALL 1
 5 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1750
 in Hatfield, Yorkshire 2
Married:
 6 JUN 1775
 in Hatfield, near Doncaster, Yorkshire 5
Died:
 1826
 in Bearswood Green, Hatfield, Yorkshire
Father: SAMUEL WOODALL
Mother: MARY TRIPPITT
Spouses: MARTHA LEE
Wife: Mary RUSBY 4
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

ABRAHAM WOODALL:
Alternative Name: ABRAHAM WOODAL 3


Footnotes

  1. FamilySearch, Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887 - Marriage to Martha Lee.
    groom's name: Abraham Widower Woodall.
  2. Ibid., Marriage bonds and allegations for the Diocese of York, 1618-1887 - - Marriage to Martha Lee.
    groom's birth date: 1750
    groom's age: 27
    marriage date: 15 Sep 1777.
  3. Ibid., England, Marriages, 15381973 - Marriage to Mary Rusby.
    groom's name: Abraham Woodal.
  4. Ibid., England, Marriages, 15381973.
    bride's name: Mary Rusby.
  5. Ibid., England, Marriages, 15381973.
    groom's name: Abraham Woodal
    bride's name: Mary Rusby
    marriage date: 06 Jun 1775
    marriage place: Hatfield Near Doncaster,York,England
    indexing project (batch) number: M10652-2
    system origin: England-ODM
    source film number: 919302
    reference number:.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 23-Aug-21