Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

William WATKINS & Dinah TAYSOM


Husband: William WATKINS 1
Born: 
Married:
 1763
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 9
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Image
Wife: Dinah TAYSOM 3
Born:
 ABT 1724
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 4
Baptized:
 2 MAR 1724
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. 5
Died: 
Father: ALEXANDER TOYSOM
Mother: UNKNOWN ?
Spouses: 
Image

Additional Information

William WATKINS:
Residence: 1763, Arlingham, Gloucestershire 2

Dinah TAYSOM:
Alternative Name: Dinah TOYSOM 6
Alternative Name: Dinah TAYSUM 7
Residence: 1763, Arlingham, Gloucestershire 8


Footnotes

  1. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    William Watkins.
  2. Ibid., Marriages.
    William Watkins & Dinah Taysum both of this Parish.
  3. Ibid., Marriages.
    Dinah Taysom [signed].
  4. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vicar 1723
    Dinah ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized March ye 2nd
    [old style date].
  5. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Rich Butler Vicar 1723
    Dinah ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom baptized March ye 2nd
    [old style date].
  6. Ibid., Baptisms.
    Dinah ye Daughter of Alexander Toysom.
  7. Ibid., Marriages.
    Banns of Marriage between William Watkins & Dinah Taysum...
  8. Ibid., Marriages.
    William Watkins & Dinah Taysum both of this Parish.
  9. Ibid., Marriages.
    Banns of Marriage between William Watkins & Dinah Taysum both of this Parish were duly .....? on three several Sundays.
    William Watkins of this Parish and Dinah Taysum of the same Parish were Married in this Church by Banns this [left blank] Day of [left blank] in the Year One Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Three by me Willm Toye Vicar
    This Marriage was solemnized between Us
    Wm Watkins [signed]
    Dinah Taysom [signed]
    In the Presence of Aaron Taysum, Edward? Toye [both signed].


« Back

Page last updated: 18-Jan-14