Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·E-Shop  ·Pictures  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.

Benjamin GOLDING & Elizabeth AYLAWAY


Husband: Benjamin GOLDING 1
Born: 
Married:
 23 APR 1739
 in St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Gloucestershire 10
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth AYLAWAY 3
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elizabeth GOULDING 4
Born:
 ABT 1744
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 5 6 7
Died:
 18 JAN 1831
 in Arlingham, Gloucestershire 8 9
Spouses: Aaron TAYSUM

Additional Information

Benjamin GOLDING:
Alternative Name: Benjamin GOLDEN 2


Footnotes

  1. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Marriages.
    Benjamin Golding.
  2. Ibid., Baptism of grand-daughter, Mary Taysum.
    Mary Daughter of Aaron Taysum & Elizabeth his Wife, Daugtr of Benjamin & Elizabeth Golden.
  3. Ibid., Marriages.
    Elizabeth Aylaway.
  4. Ibid., Marriages.
    Elizabeth Goulding.
  5. Ibid., Baptisms.
    1744
    Elisabeth Daughter of Benjamin Golding Sep 27.
  6. Ibid., Burials.
    Date: 23 Jan 1831
    Age: 86.
  7. Memorial Inscription, In St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. Wall tablet; arched top and rounded base; ribbon and book design; stone painted black, grey and gold.
    In Memory of AARON TAYSUM...ELIZABETH, his Wife died Janry. 18th 1831, aged 86...
    [Estimated year of birth: 1745].
  8. Ibid., In St Mary the Virgin's Church, Arlingham, Glos. Wall tablet; arched top and rounded base; ribbon and book design; stone painted black, grey and gold.
    In Memory of AARON TAYSUM...ELIZABETH, his Wife died Janry. 18th 1831...
  9. Arlingham Parish Records, (Filmed by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints), Burials.
    Date: 23 Jan 1831
    Abode: Arlingham.
  10. Ibid., Marriages.
    Marriages 1739
    Benjamin Golding & Elizabeth Aylaway Mar'd Ap: 23rd.


« Back

Page last updated: 10-Sep-14