Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ROBERT RIDSTONE RECKET & ELIZABETH ?


Husband: ROBERT RIDSTONE RECKET 1
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1722
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 2
Baptized:
 8 APR 1722
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 4
Married: 
Died:
 1794
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 3
Buried:
 11 JUN 1794
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 7
Father: UNKNOWN ?
Mother: CATHERINE RECKET
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH ? 8
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 1761
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 9
Buried:
 30 AUG 1761
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 10
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): GRACE RECKETT 11
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1750
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 12 13
Died:
 1831
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 14
Spouses: NATHANIEL EDWARDS
02  (M): Thomas RECORD 15
Born:
 ABT 1754
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 16
Baptized:
 7 OCT 1754
 in Inwardleigh, Devon 17
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

ROBERT RIDSTONE RECKET:
Alternative Name: ROBERT RECKETT 5
Alternative Name: ROBERT RECORD 6


Footnotes

  1. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Robert Ridstone
    Last name: Recket.
  2. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 08 Apr 1722
    Baptism place: Inwardleigh.
  3. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 11 Jun 1794
    Burial place: Inwardleigh.
  4. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Robert Ridstone
    Last name: Recket
    Baptism date: 08 Apr 1722
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Inwardleigh
    Father's first name(s): -
    Mother's first name(s): Catherine
    County: Devon
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 3211A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Baptisms
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Births & baptisms
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  5. Ibid., Baptism of daughter, Grace.
    First name(s): Grace
    Last name: Reckett
    Father's first name: Robt
    Mother's first name: Eliz.
  6. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Robert
    Last name: Record.
  7. Ibid.
    First name(s): Robert
    Last name: Record
    Burial date: 11 Jun 1794
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Inwardleigh
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  8. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast), Baptism of daughter, Grace.
    First name(s): Grace
    Last name: Reckett
    Father's first name: Robt
    Mother's first name: Eliz.
  9. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 30 Aug 1761
    Burial place: Inwardleigh.
  10. Ibid.
    First name(s): Elizabeth
    Last name: Record
    Burial date: 30 Aug 1761
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Inwardleigh
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 3211A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  11. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Grace
    Last name: Reckett.
  12. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 05 Mar 1750
    Baptism place: Inwardleigh, St Petrock
    County: Devon.
  13. Hatherleigh Parish Records, Burials.
    Year: 1831 [est. birth year: 1746]
    Date: April 7
    Age: 85.
  14. Ibid., Burials.
    Year: 1831
    Abode: Hatherleigh
    Date: April 7.
  15. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Thos
    Last name: Record.
  16. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 07 Oct 1754
    Baptism place: Inwardleigh.
  17. Ibid.
    First name(s): Thos
    Last name: Record
    Baptism date: 07 Oct 1754
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Inwardleigh
    Father's first name(s): Robert
    Mother's first name(s): Eliz
    County: Devon
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 3211A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Baptisms
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Births & baptisms
    Collections from: Great Britain.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17