Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


James TOOGOOD & Jane BOON


Husband: James TOOGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1766
 in Aller, Somerset
Married:
 22 OCT 1792
 in St Andrew's Church, Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died:
 30 MAY 1843
 in Langport Union Workhouse, Somerset
Father: ROBERT TOOGOOD
Mother: ELIZABETH OSTLER
Spouses: 
Wife: Jane BOON
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Sarah TWOGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1793
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): James TOOGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): William TOWGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Charles TOWGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1803
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

(02) James TOOGOOD:
Alternative Name: James TOGOOD
Alternative Name: James TWOGOOD



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21