Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


James BLACKER & Mary TWOGOOD


Husband: James BLACKER
Born: 
Married:
 22 OCT 1787
 in St Andrew's Church, Curry Rivel, Somerset 2
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Mary TWOGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1757
 in Aller, Somerset
Died: 
Father: ROBERT TOOGOOD
Mother: ELIZABETH OSTLER
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Mary TWOGOOD:
Alternative Name: Mary TOOGOOD 1


Footnotes

  1. Somerset Marriages (post-1754).
    First name(s): MARY
    Last name: TOOGOOD.
  2. Ibid.
    First name(s): MARY
    Last name: TOOGOOD
    Marriage year: 1787
    Marriage date: 22-Oct-1787
    Place: CURRY RIVEL
    Groom's first name(s): James
    Groom's last name: Blacker
    Groom's parish: Ilton
    Bride's first name(s): Mary
    Bride's last name: Toogood
    County: Somerset
    Country: England
    Record set: Somerset Marriages (post-1754)
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21