Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Thomas OSTLER & Love WHITE


Husband: Thomas OSTLER 1
Born:
 ABT 1739
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset 2
Baptized:
 25 DEC 1739
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset 3
Married:
 7 APR 1772
 in St Andrew's Church, Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died:
 1780
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Father: EDWARD OSTLER
Mother: MARY RICH
Spouses: Elizabeth TOWGOOD
Wife: Love WHITE
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Thomas OSTLER:
Alternative Name: Thomas OSLER


Footnotes

  1. Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812.
    Name: Thomas Ostler
    Event Type: Baptism.
  2. Ibid.
    Event Type: Baptism
    Baptism Date: 25 Dec 1739
    Baptism Place: Curry Rivel, Somerset.
  3. Ibid.
    Name: Thomas Ostler
    Event Type: Baptism
    Baptism Date: 25 Dec 1739
    Baptism Place: Curry Rivel, Somerset, England
    Father: Edward Ostler
    Mother: Mary Ostler.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21