Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Samuel GILLARD & Elizabeth TOOGOOD


Husband: Samuel GILLARD
Born: 
Married:
 1 MAY 1788
 in St Andrew's Church, Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth TOOGOOD
Born:
 ABT 1764
 in Aller, Somerset
Died:
 1793
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Father: ROBERT TOOGOOD
Mother: ELIZABETH OSTLER
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Samuel GILLARD
Born:
 ABT 1789
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elizabeth TOOGOOD:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth TWOGOOD
Alternative Name: Betty



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21