Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Thomas DEWDNEY & ELIZABETH OSTLER


Husband: Thomas DEWDNEY
Born: 
Married:
 5 OCT 1782
 in St Andrew's Church, Curry Rivel, Somerset
Died:
 1792
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: ELIZABETH OSTLER 1 2 3
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1735
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset 4
Baptized:
 19 JUN 1735
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset 12
Died:
 1794
 in Curry Rivel, Somerset
Father: EDWARD OSTLER
Mother: MARY RICH
Spouses: ROBERT TOOGOOD

Additional Information

ELIZABETH OSTLER:
Residence: 14 NOV 1753, Aller, Somerset 5 6 7
Alternative Name: ELISABETH OSTLER 8 9 10 11


Footnotes

  1. Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850.
    Spouse's first name(s): Elz
    Spouse's last name: Ostler.
  2. Somerset Marriages (post-1754).
    Bride's first name(s): Elizabeth
    Bride's last name: Ostler.
  3. Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812.
    Name: Elizabeth Ostler
    Event Type: Baptism.
  4. Ibid.
    Baptism Date: 19 Jun 1735
    Baptism Place: Curry Rivel, Somerset.
  5. Somerset Marriages (pre-1754).
    Marriage date: 14 NOV 1753
    Place: ALLER
    Bride's parish: otp.
  6. Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812.
    Marriage Date: 14 Nov 1753
    Marriage Place: Aller, Somerset, England
    Residence: Both of this Parish.
  7. Somerset, England, Extracted Parish Records.
    Robert Toogood & Elisabeth Ostler, both of A. 14 Nov 1753
    Collection: Somerset: - Registers of Marriage, 1531-1812.
  8. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    Spouse's first name(s): Elisabeth
    Spouse's last name: Ostler.
  9. Somerset Marriages (pre-1754).
    Bride's first name(s): Elisabeth
    Bride's last name: OSTLER.
  10. Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812.
    Bride: Elisabeth Ostler.
  11. Somerset, England, Extracted Parish Records.
    Elisabeth Ostler
    Collection: Somerset: - Registers of Marriage, 1531-1812.
  12. Somerset, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages, and Burials, 1531-1812.
    Name: Elizabeth Ostler
    Event Type: Baptism
    Baptism Date: 19 Jun 1735
    Baptism Place: Curry Rivel, Somerset, England
    Father: Edward Ostler
    Mother: Mary Ostler.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21