Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


PETER PADDON & SARA ISAAC


Husband: PETER PADDON 1 2 3
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 31 JAN 1748
 in Yarnscombe, Devon 15 16 17 18
Died:
 1757
 in Yarnscombe, Devon 4
Buried:
 31 MAR 1757
 in Yarnscombe, Devon 5
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: SARA ISAAC 7 8 9
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Daniel PADDON 11
Born:
 ABT 1749
 in Yarnscombe, Devon 12
Died: 
Spouses: Mary BEAR
02> (F): CATHERINE PADDON 13
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1752
 in Yarnscombe, Devon 14
Died: 
Spouses: WILLIAM BELLEW

Additional Information

PETER PADDON:
Alternative Name: PEETOR PADDEN 6

SARA ISAAC:
Alternative Name: SARAH 10


Footnotes

  1. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon.
  2. Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850.
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon.
  3. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon.
  4. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 31 Mar 1757
    Burial place: Yarnscombe.
  5. Ibid.
    First name(s): Peetor
    Last name: Padden
    Burial date: 31 Mar 1757
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Yarnscombe
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2979A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  6. Ibid.
    First name(s): Peetor
    Last name: Padden.
  7. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Sara
    Last name: Isaac.
  8. Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850.
    First name(s): Sara
    Last name: Isaac.
  9. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Sara
    Last name: Isaac.
  10. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast), Baptisms of children.
    Last name: Paddon
    Mother's first name(s): Sarah.
  11. Ibid.
    First name(s): Daniel
    Last name: Paddon.
  12. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 12 Mar 1748 [1749, old style date]
    Baptism place: Yarnscombe.
  13. Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850.
    First name(s): Catherine
    Last name: Paddon.
  14. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    Baptism date: 04 Dec 1752
    Baptism place: Yarnscombe.
  15. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon
    Marriage date: 31 Jan 1747
    Marriage place: Yarnscombe
    Spouse's first name(s): Sara
    Spouse's last name: Isaac
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Record set: England Marriages 1538-1973
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  16. Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850.
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon
    Marriage year: 1747 [1748, old style date]
    Place: Yarnscombe
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Source: Boyd's marriage index, 1538-1850
    Record set: England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  17. Ibid.
    First name(s): Sara
    Last name: Isaac
    Marriage year: 1747 [1748, old style date]
    Place: Yarnscombe
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Source: Boyd's marriage index, 1538-1850
    Record set: England, Boyd's marriage indexes, 1538-1850
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  18. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Peter
    Last name: Paddon
    Spouse's first name(s): Sara
    Spouse's last name: Isaac
    County: Devon
    Denomination: Anglican
    Country: England
    Place: Yarnscombe
    Marriage date: 31 Jan 1747 [1748, old style date]
    Archive : South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2979A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Marriages
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.


« Back

Page last updated: 02-Jun-18