Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


ROBERT HEARN & MARGARET EDWORTHY


Husband: ROBERT HEARN
 8 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 29 APR 1714
 in High Bickington, Devon 7
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: MARGARET EDWORTHY 2
 8 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Susanna HERN
Born:
 ABT 1715
 in High Bickington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Elizabeth HEARN
Born:
 ABT 1717
 in High Bickington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Robert HEARN
Born:
 ABT 1720
 in High Bickington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (F): Margret HEARN
Born:
 ABT 1724
 in High Bickington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Ann HEARN
Born:
 ABT 1728
 in High Bickington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
06> (M): JOHN HEARN 3 4
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1731
 in High Bickington, Devon 5
Died:
 1774
 in High Bickington, Devon 6
Spouses: FRANCES NEWCOMBE

Additional Information

ROBERT HEARN:
Alternative Name: ROBART HEARN
Alternative Name: ROBERT HERN 1


Footnotes

  1. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Robert
    Last name: Hern.
  2. Ibid.
    First name(s): Margaret
    Last name: Edworthy.
  3. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): John
    Last name: Hearn.
  4. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): John
    Last name: Hearn.
  5. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    Baptism date: 02 Feb 1730 [1731, old style date]
    Baptism place: High Bickington.
  6. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 21 Sep 1774
    Burial place: High Bickington.
  7. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Robert
    Last name: Hern
    Marriage date: 29 Apr 1714
    Marriage place: High Bickington
    Spouse's first name(s): Margaret
    Spouse's last name: Edworthy
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Record set: England Marriages 1538-1973
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21