Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


NATHANIEL RANDALL & REBECCA PUDICOME


Husband: NATHANIEL RANDALL 1 2
 7 x Great-grandfather
Born:
 ABT 1672
 in Okehampton, Devon 3
Baptized:
 2 JUL 1672
 in Okehampton, Devon 10
Married:
 14 MAY 1706
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 19 20
Died:
 1731
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 4
Buried:
 14 APR 1731
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 5
Father: JOHN RANDALL
Mother: JANE WOOD
Spouses: 
Wife: REBECCA PUDICOME 11 12
 7 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died:
 1736
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 13
Buried:
 30 APR 1736
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 15
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): JANE RANDAL 16
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1712
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 17
Died:
 1782
 in Hatherleigh, Devon 18
Spouses: JOHN EDWARDS

Additional Information

NATHANIEL RANDALL:
Alternative Name: NATHANIEL RENDALL 6
Alternative Name: NATHANIEL RANDAL 7 8
Probate: 1731, Nathaniel Randall left a will which has not survived. 9

REBECCA PUDICOME:
Alternative Name: REBEKAH 14


Footnotes

  1. Devon Wills Index, 1163-1999.
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randall.
  2. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randall.
  3. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 02 Jul 1672
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Okehampton.
  4. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 14 Apr 1731
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon.
  5. Ibid.
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Rendall
    Burial date: 14 Apr 1731
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2917A/PR/1/3
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  6. Ibid.
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Rendall.
  7. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randal.
  8. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randal.
  9. Devon Wills Index, 1163-1999.
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randall
    Sex: Male
    Probate year: 1731
    Place: Hatherleigh
    Original place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Court: (Episcopal) Principal Registry of (the Bishop of) Exeter
    Source: FRYA [Fry, E.A. (ed.) Calendar of Wills and Administrations relating to the counties of Devon and Cornwall, proved in the court of the Principal Registry of the Bishop of Exeter, 1559-1799, and of Devon only, proved in the Court of the Archdeaconry of Exeter, 1540-1799. British Record Society Index Library Vol 35 (1908)]
    Document type: Will
    Document form: List Entry
    Document references: W.
    Record set: Devon Wills Index, 1163-1999
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Wills & probate
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  10. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randall
    Baptism date: 02 Jul 1672
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Okehampton
    Father's first name(s): John
    Father's Occupation: Schoolmaster
    County: Devon
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 3210A/PR/1/1
    Record set: Devon Baptisms
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Births & baptisms
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  11. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Rebecca
    Last name: Pudicome.
  12. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Rebecca
    Last name: Pudicome.
  13. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 30 Apr 1736
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon.
  14. Ibid.
    First name(s): Rebekah
    Last name: Raindel.
  15. Ibid.
    First name(s): Rebekah
    Last name: Raindel
    Burial date: 30 Apr 1736
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2917A/PR/1/3
    Record set: Devon Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Deaths & burials
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  16. Devon Baptism Registers (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Jane
    Last name: Randal.
  17. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 22 Mar 1711 [1712, Old style date]
    Denomination: Anglican
    Baptism place: Hatherleigh.
  18. Devon Burial Registers (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 03 Mar 1782
    Denomination: Anglican
    Burial place: Hatherleigh
    County: Devon.
  19. Devon Marriages (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randal
    Spouse's first name(s): Rebecca
    Spouse's last name: Pudicome
    County: Devon
    Denomination: Anglican
    Country: England
    Place: Hatherleigh
    Marriage date: 14 May 1706
    Archive: South West Heritage Trust
    Archive reference: 2917A/PR/1/2
    Record set: Devon Marriages
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.
  20. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Nathaniel
    Last name: Randal
    Marriage date: 14 May 1706
    Marriage place: Hatherleigh
    Spouse's first name(s): Rebecca
    Spouse's last name: Pudicome
    County: Devon
    Country: England
    Record set: England Marriages 1538-1973
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Marriages & divorces
    Collections from: Great Britain.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17