Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John HUTTON & Lizzie MEIKLE


Husband: John HUTTON
Born:
 ABT 1889
 in Methihill, Fife, Scotland
Married:
 1915
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland
Died: 27 MAR 1976
Father: David HUTTON
Mother: Jane PEEBLES
Spouses: Betsy Henderson SPEED
Wife: Lizzie MEIKLE
Born:
 ABT 1890
 in Monimail, Fifeshire
Died: 15 AUG 1943
Father: Thomas MEIKLE
Mother: Betsy GORDON
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): David HUTTON 1
Born:
 ABT 1916
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland 2
Died: 7 DEC 1941
Spouses: 
02  (M): Thomas Meikle HUTTON 3
Born:
 ABT 1919
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland 4
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): John HUTTON 5
Born:
 ABT 1921
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland 6
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (F): Betty Gordon HUTTON 7
Born:
 1927
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland 8
Died:
 3 NOV 2016
 in Devon
Spouses: Ronald Arthur GEAKE

Additional Information

John HUTTON:
Residence: NOV 1952, No. 48 Paterson Park, Leslie, Fife, Scotland

Lizzie MEIKLE:
Alternative Name: Eliza MEIKLE
Residence: 1891, Lindifferon Cot Hou, Monimail, Fife
Residence: 1901, 6 North Walkerton, Leslie, Fife


Footnotes

  1. Statutory registers: Births (ScotlandsPeople).
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: DAVID.
  2. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: DAVID
    Gender: M
    Year: 1916
    Ref: 444/ 56
    RD Name: Leslie (Fife).
  3. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: THOMAS MEIKLE.
  4. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: THOMAS MEIKLE
    Gender: M
    Year: 1919
    Ref: 444/ 29
    RD Name: Leslie (Fife).
  5. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: JOHN.
  6. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: JOHN
    Gender: M
    Year: 1921
    Ref: 444/ 43
    RD Name: Leslie (Fife).
  7. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: BETTY GORDON.
  8. Ibid.
    Surname: HUTTON
    Forename: BETTY GORDON
    Gender: M
    Year: 1927
    Ref: 444/ 53
    RD Name: Leslie (Fife).


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17