Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John HUTTON & Betsy Henderson SPEED


Husband: John HUTTON
Born:
 ABT 1889
 in Methihill, Fife, Scotland
Married:
 1946
 in Leslie, Fife, Scotland
Died: 27 MAR 1976
Father: David HUTTON
Mother: Jane PEEBLES
Spouses: Lizzie MEIKLE
Wife: Betsy Henderson SPEED
Born: ABT 1896
Died: 27 APR 1956
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

John HUTTON:
Residence: NOV 1952, No. 48 Paterson Park, Leslie, Fife, Scotland

Betsy Henderson SPEED:
Alternative Name: Bessie SPEED



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21