Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Robert MCGREGOR & Christian SCARLETT


Husband: Robert MCGREGOR
Born:
 ABT 1774
 in Portmoak, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Married:
 3 MAY 1799
 in Portmoak, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Died: 
Father: John MCGRIGOR
Mother: Mary LAURIE
Spouses: 
Wife: Christian SCARLETT
Born:
 ABT 1777
 in Kinross, Scotland
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elisabeth MCGRIGOR
Born: ABT 1801
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): Robert MACGREGOR
Born:
 ABT 1804
 in Kinross-shire, Scotland
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Mary MCGREGOR
Born:
 ABT 1806
 in Kinross-shire, Scotland
Died: 
Spouses: Robert GORDON
04  (F): Christian MCGRIGOR
Born:
 ABT 1808
 in Kinross-shire, Scotland
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Isabel MCGRIGOR
Born: ABT 1810
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Robert MCGREGOR:
Alternative Name: Robert McGRIGOR
Alternative Name: Robert MacGregor
Residence: 1841, Kinnesswood, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Residence: 1851, Portmoak, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Occupation: 1841, Linen Hand Loom Weaver
Occupation: 1851, Weaver

Christian SCARLETT:
Residence: 1841, Kinnesswood, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Residence: 1851, Portmoak, Kinross-shire, Scotland
Residence: 1861, Portmoak, Kinrossshire, Scotland
Occupation: 1861, Pirn Winder
Alternative Name: Christian SCARLET
Alternative Name: Christian SCARLOT



« Back

Page last updated: 19-Sep-17