Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John BAGGET & Rebecca LITTLEFORD


Husband: John BAGGET 1
Born: 
Married:
 29 JUN 1703
 in Old Swinford, Worcestershire 8
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Rebecca LITTLEFORD 2 3
Born:
 ABT 1676
 in Old Swinford, Worcestershire 4
Baptized:
 28 NOV 1676
 in Old Swinford, Worcestershire 5
Died: 
Father: HENRY LITTLEFORD
Mother: CONSTANCE ?
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Rebecca LITTLEFORD:
Alternative Name: Rebeckah BAGOT 6
Will: 1708, Rebeckah Bagot witnessed her brother, Thomas', will. 7


Footnotes

  1. England, Select Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom: John Bagget.
  2. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings.
    Name: Rebecca Littleford.
  3. England, Select Marriages, 15381973.
    Bride: Rebecca Littleford.
  4. FamilySearch, England Births and Christenings.
    Christening Date: 28 Nov 1676
    Christening Place: OLD SWINFORD,WORCESTER.
  5. Ibid., England Births and Christenings.
    Name: Rebecca Littleford
    Gender: Female
    Christening Date: 28 Nov 1676
    Christening Place: OLD SWINFORD,WORCESTER,ENGLAND
    Father's Name: Henry Littleford.
  6. Worcestershire Archives, Will of brother, Thomas, dated 1708.
    Not signed by Thomas but witnesses declared that it was written in his lifetime and read to him and approved by him. Apparently, Thomas made known his will on 18th October 1708...
    Signed by Richard Baker, John Banks, Anne Banks, Joan Swingland and Rebeckah Littleford now Bagot put her mark.
  7. Ibid., Will of brother, Thomas, dated 1708.
    Not signed by Thomas but witnesses declared that it was written in his lifetime and read to him and approved by him. Apparently, Thomas made known his will on 18th October 1708...
    Signed by Richard Baker, John Banks, Anne Banks, Joan Swingland and Rebeckah Littleford now Bagot put her mark.
  8. England, Select Marriages, 15381973.
    Groom: John Bagget
    Bride: Rebecca Littleford
    Marriage Date: 29 Jun 1703
    Marriage Place: Old Swinford,Worcester,England
    FHL Film Number: 527937, 527938.


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21