Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


THOMAS ROOK & SARAH PAYTON


Husband: THOMAS ROOK 1
 6 x Great-grandfather
Born: 
Married:
 30 MAY 1726
 in Kidderminster, Worcestershire 6
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: SARAH PAYTON 3
 6 x Great-grandmother
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01> (F): MARY ROOKE 4
 5 x Great-grandmother
Born:
 ABT 1734
 in Kidderminster, Worcestershire 5
Died: 
Spouses: RICHARD LEWIS

Additional Information

THOMAS ROOK:
Alternative Name: THOMAS ROOKE 2


Footnotes

  1. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Thomas
    Last name: Rook.
  2. England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975, Baptism of daughter, Mary.
    First name(s): Mary
    Last name: Rooke
    Father's first name(s): Thomas
    Father's last name: Rooke.
  3. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Sarah
    Last name: Payton.
  4. England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975.
    First name(s): Mary
    Last name: Rooke.
  5. Ibid.
    Baptism date: 22 Feb 1733 [old style date]
    Place: Kidderminster
    County: Worcestershire.
  6. England Marriages 1538-1973 (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Thomas
    Last name: Rook
    Marriage date: 30 May 1726
    Marriage place: Kidderminster
    Spouse's first name(s): Sarah
    Spouse's last name: Payton
    County: Worcestershire
    Country: England
    Record set: England Marriages 1538-1973
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Parish Marriages
    Collections from: England, Great Britain.


« Back

Page last updated: 06-Nov-17