Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search


This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard PENRUDDOCK & Dorothy ?


Husband: Richard PENRUDDOCK 1
Born: 
Married: 
Died:
 1739
 in Pilton, Rutland 2
Buried:
 DEC 1739
 in Pilton, Rutland 4
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Dorothy ? 5
Born: 
Died:
 1741
 in Pilton, Rutland 6 7
Buried:
 29 APR 1741
 in Pilton, Rutland 8 9
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: John DEACON
Children
01  (M): Thomas PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1722
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died:
 1722
 in Pilton, Rutland
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1725
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: William CUNNINGTON
03  (F): Elizabeth PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1726
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died:
 1726
 in Pilton, Rutland
Spouses: 
04  (M): Falkner PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1730
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Alice PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1733
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (F): Frances PENRUDDOCK 10
Born:
 ABT 1733
 in Pilton, Rutland 11 12 13 14
Died:
 1803
 in Exton, Rutland 15
Spouses: Matthew HIBBIT
07  (F): Susanna PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1736
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died:
 1736
 in Pilton, Rutland
Spouses: 
08  (M): Thomas PENRUDDOCK
Born:
 ABT 1737
 in Pilton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard PENRUDDOCK:
Alternative Name: Richard PENNRUDOCK 3


Footnotes

  1. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Richard
    Last name: Penruddock.
  2. Ibid.
    Burial date: ? Dec 1739
    Burial place: Pilton
    County: Rutland.
  3. Rutland Baptisms (FindMyPast), Baptism of daughter, Frances.
    First name(s): Frances
    Last name: Pennruddock
    Baptism date: 07 Jul 1734
    Baptism place: Pilton
    Denomination: Anglican
    Father's first name(s): Richd
    Mother's first name(s): Dorothy.
  4. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Richard
    Last name: Penruddock
    Burial date: ? Dec 1739
    Burial place: Pilton
    Denomination: Anglican
    County: Rutland
    Country: England
    Archive: Record Office for Leicestershire, Leicester & Rutland
    Archive reference: DE2505/1
    Record set: Rutland Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory; Parish Burials
    Collections from: England, Great Britain.
  5. Rutland Baptisms (FindMyPast), Baptism of daughter, Frances.
    First name(s): Frances
    Last name: Pennruddock
    Baptism date: 07 Jul 1734
    Baptism place: Pilton
    Denomination: Anglican
    Father's first name(s): Richd
    Mother's first name(s): Dorothy.
  6. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 29 Apr 1741
    Burial place: Pilton.
  7. Northamptonshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1532-1812.
    Event Type: Burial
    Burial Date: 29 Apr 1741
    Burial Place: Pilton, Northamptonshire, England
    Parish as it Appears: Pilton.
  8. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    First name(s): Dorothy
    Last name: Deacon
    Burial year: 1741
    Burial date: 29 Apr 1741
    Burial place: Pilton
    Denomination: Anglican
    Spouse's first name(s): Jno
    County: Rutland
    Country: England
    Archive: Record Office for Leicestershire, Leicester & Rutland
    Archive reference: DE2505/1
    Record set: Rutland Burials
    Category: Birth, Marriage, Death & Parish Records
    Subcategory: Parish Burials
    Collections from: England, Great Britain.
  9. Northamptonshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1532-1812.
    Name: Dorothy Deacon
    Event Type: Burial
    Burial Date: 29 Apr 1741
    Burial Place: Pilton, Northamptonshire, England
    Parish as it Appears: Pilton
    Register Type: Bishops Transcripts
    Spouse: Jno Deacon.
  10. Exton Parish Records (Transcribed by Exton History Group), Marriages.
    Date: 13 NOV 1758
    Bride: BRANCES PENRUDDOCK [sic].
  11. Northamptonshire, England, Church of England Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1532-1812, Baptism.
    Event Type: Baptism
    Baptism Date: 7 Jul 1734
    Baptism Place: Pilton, Northamptonshire.
  12. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    Age: 70
    Est. birth year: 1733
    Burial date: 20 Sep 1803.
  13. England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975.
    Baptism date: 07 Jul 1734
    Place: Pilton
    County: Rutland.
  14. Rutland Baptisms (FindMyPast).
    Baptism date: 07 Jul 1734
    Baptism place: Pilton
    County: Rutland.
  15. Rutland Burials (FindMyPast).
    Burial date: 20 Sep 1803
    Burial place: Exton
    Denomination: Anglican
    County: Rutland.


« Back

Page last updated: 24-Jan-18