Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John HIBBIT & Elizabeth CUNNINGTON


Husband: John HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1759
 in Exton, Rutland
Baptized:
 24 APR 1760
 in Exton, Rutland
Married:
 21 JUN 1787
 in Oakham, Rutland
Died:
 1840
 in Exton, Rutland
Buried:
 23 APR 1840
 in Exton, Rutland
Father: Matthew HIBBIT
Mother: Frances PENRUDDOCK
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth CUNNINGTON
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Samuel HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1788
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Martha HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1789
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Edward HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1791
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Robert HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1793
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Amos HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1795
 in Exton, Rutland
Died:
 ABT 1796
 in Exton, Rutland
Spouses: 
06  (F): Mary HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1796
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (F): Mahala HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
08  (F): Matilda HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1800
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
09  (M): Amos HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1802
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
10  (F): Mary Ann HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1804
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
11  (M): Josiah HIBBET
Born:
 ABT 1806
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
12  (M): Charles HIBBET
Born:
 ABT 1808
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
13  (M): George HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1810
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 
14  (M): Frederick James HIBBIT
Born:
 ABT 1811
 in Exton, Rutland
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

(06) Mary HIBBIT:
Alternative Name: Maria HIBBITT



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21