Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard MARTIN & Maria GIBSON


Husband: Richard MARTIN
Born:
 24 JAN 1817
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Married:
 29 AUG 1844
 in St John's Church, Ivybridge, Devon
Died: 
Father: John Prideaux MARTIN
Mother: Ann BARTER
Spouses: 
Wife: Maria GIBSON
Born:
 ABT 1825
 in Ivybridge, Devon
Died: 
Father: James Bastone GIBSON
Mother: Elizabeth HARRIS
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): John Gibson MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1845
 in Ugborough, Devon
Died:
 ABT 1910
 in District of Plympton St Mary, Devon
Spouses: Charlotte LUXTON
02  (M): Richard William MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1847
 in Ugborough, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): James H MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1853
 in Ivybridge, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (F): Marianne Gibson MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1865
 in Ivybridge, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard MARTIN:
Occupation: Innkeeper
Occupation: 1844, Servant
Occupation: 1871, Licensed Victualler

(04) Marianne Gibson MARTIN:
Alternative Name: Mary Ann MARTIN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21