Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard MARTIN & Jenny PRIDEAUX


Husband: Richard MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1761
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Married:
 15 NOV 1782
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died:
 1797
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Father: John MARTIN
Mother: Elizabeth ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Jenny PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1755
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Father: John PRIDEAUX
Mother: Catharine SANDIVER
Spouses: William MATTACOTT
Children
01  (M): John Prideaux MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1783
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Ann BARTER
02  (F): Catharine Prideaux MARTIN
Born:
 ABT 1786
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Richard MARTIN:
Occupation: Carpenter
Alternative Name: Richard MARTYN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 23-Aug-21