Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John PRIDEAUX & Catharine SANDIVER


Husband: John PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1719
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Married:
 8 DEC 1746
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Father: John PRIDEAUX
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: Grace WINSLAND
Wife: Catharine SANDIVER
Born:
 ABT 1718
 in Revelstoke, Devon
Died: 
Father: Unknown ?
Mother: Mary SANDUVIR
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): John PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1747
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Amey PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1749
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): George PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1751
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (F): Jenny PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1753
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died:
 1753
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Spouses: 
05  (F): Jenny PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1755
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Richard MARTIN; William MATTACOTT
06  (M): Ambrose PRIDEAUX
Born:
 ABT 1758
 in Yealmpton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

John PRIDEAUX:
Occupation: Tailor

Catharine SANDIVER:
Alternative Name: Katharine
Alternative Name: Catherine SANDUVIR



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21