Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Edward Knapman WINDSOR & Elizabeth HARRIS


Husband: Edward Knapman WINDSOR
Born: 
Married:
 18 JAN 1858
 in St John's Church, Ivybridge, Devon
Died: 
Father: John WINDSOR
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Elizabeth HARRIS
Born:
 ABT 1784
 in Torbryan, Devon
Died:
 1873
 in Ivybridge, Devon
Father: William HARRIS
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: James Bastone GIBSON

Additional Information

Edward Knapman WINDSOR:
Alternative Name: Edward WINSOR



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21