Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Unknown ? & Grace STENLAKE


Husband: Unknown ?
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1841
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1908
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Father: Richard STENLAKE
Mother: Grace JOHNS
Spouses: Unkown ?; Josiah SILLIFANT
Children
01  (M): John STENLAKE 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Born:
 ABT 1867
 in Holsworthy, Devon 9 10 11 12 13 14
Died:
 13 APR 1934
 in 18 Fitzford Cottages, Tavistock, Devon 15 16
Spouses: Susan Amelia NORTHCOTT

Additional Information

Grace STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Grace STANLICK


Footnotes

  1. 1871 England Census, Class: RG10; Piece: 2213; Folio: 30; Page: 4; GSU roll: 834867.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  2. 1881 England Census, Class: RG11; Piece: 2268; Folio: 9; Page: 2; GSU roll: 1341545.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  3. 1891 England Census, Class: RG12; Piece: 1795; Folio: 11; Page: 5; GSU Roll: 6096905.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  4. England & Wales, Marriage Index: 1837-1915.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  5. 1901 England Census, Class: RG13; Piece: 2116; Folio: 95; Page: 19.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  6. 1911 England & Wales Census, Class: RG14; Piece: 13085; Schedule Number: 19.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  7. England & Wales, Death Index, 1916-2007.
    Name: John Stenlake.
  8. England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966.
    STENLAKE John.
  9. 1871 England Census, Class: RG10; Piece: 2213; Folio: 30; Page: 4; GSU roll: 834867.
    Age: 3
    Estimated Birth Year: abt 1868
    Where born: Holsworthy, Devon.
  10. 1881 England Census, Class: RG11; Piece: 2268; Folio: 9; Page: 2; GSU roll: 1341545.
    Age: 13
    Estimated Birth Year: abt 1868
    Where born: Holsworthy, Devon.
  11. 1891 England Census, Class: RG12; Piece: 1795; Folio: 11; Page: 5; GSU Roll: 6096905.
    Age: 22
    Estimated Birth Year: abt 1869
    Where born: Holsworthy, Devon.
  12. 1901 England Census, Class: RG13; Piece: 2116; Folio: 95; Page: 19.
    Age: 33
    Estimated Birth Year: abt 1868
    Birth Place: Holsworthy, Devon.
  13. 1911 England & Wales Census, Class: RG14; Piece: 13085; Schedule Number: 19.
    Age in 1911: 43
    Estimated Birth Year: abt 1868
    Birth Place: Holsworthy, Devon.
  14. England & Wales, Death Index, 1916-2007.
    Birth Date: abt 1868
    Date of Registration: Jun 1934
    Age at Death: 66.
  15. Ibid.
    Name: John Stenlake
    Birth Date: abt 1868
    Date of Registration: Jun 1934
    Age at Death: 66
    Registration district: Tavistock
    Inferred County: Devon
    Volume: 5b
    Page: 423.
  16. England & Wales, National Probate Calendar (Index of Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966.
    ...STENLAKE John of 18 Fitzford Cottages Tavistock Devonshire died 13 April 1934...


« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21