Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Robert LUXTON & Elisabeth STUCKEY


Husband: Robert LUXTON
Born: 
Married:
 27 JAN 1766
 in Wembworthy, Devon
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Elisabeth STUCKEY
Born:
 ABT 1735
 in Wembworthy, Devon
Died: 
Father: William STUCKEY
Mother: Deborah KNIGHT
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): John LUXTON
Born:
 ABT 1766
 in Brushford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): George LUXTON
Born:
 ABT 1770
 in Brushford, Devon
Died:
 ABT 1848
 in Brushford, Devon
Spouses: Elizabeth ?
03  (F): Elizabeth LUXTON
Born:
 ABT 1772
 in Brushford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): William LUXON
Born:
 ABT 1774
 in Wembworthy, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Elisabeth STUCKEY:
Alternative Name: Elizabeth STUCKEY



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21