Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Richard STENLAKE & Grace JOHNS


Husband: Richard STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1787
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Married:
 2 APR 1822
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 13 APR 1870
 in Tetcott, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1801
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1857
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Father: Samuel JOHNS
Mother: Ann ARSCOTT
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Ann STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1823
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Mary STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1824
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Charlotte STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1830
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: John COLE
04  (M): Oliver STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1833
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (M): Richard STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1834
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
06  (M): John STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1838
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (F): Grace STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1841
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1908
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Spouses: Unknown ?; Unkown ?; Josiah SILLIFANT

Additional Information

Richard STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Richard STANLICK
Alternative Name: Richard STANLAKE

(04) Oliver STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Oliver STANLICK

(05) Richard STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Richard STANDLAKE

(06) John STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: John STANLICK



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21