Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Josiah SILLIFANT & Grace STENLAKE


Husband: Josiah SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1836
 in Tetcott, Devon
Married:
 1868
 in District of Holsworthy, Devon
Died:
 1925
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Father: Richard SILLIFANT
Mother: Susanna DAVEY
Spouses: Charlotte CROCKER
Wife: Grace STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1841
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1908
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Father: Richard STENLAKE
Mother: Grace JOHNS
Spouses: Unknown ?; Unkown ?
Children
01  (M): Frederick SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1870
 in Tetcott, Devon
Died:
 1871
 in Tetcott, Devon
Spouses: 
02  (M): Alfred SILLIFANT
Born:
 26 SEP 1871
 in Tetcott, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (F): Florence Annie SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1876
 in Tetcott, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Josiah SILLIFANT:
Alternative Name: Josias SILLIFANT
Occupation: Stone Mason

Grace STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Grace STANLICK



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21