Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Josiah SILLIFANT & Charlotte CROCKER


Husband: Josiah SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1836
 in Tetcott, Devon
Married:
 1 DEC 1859
 in Tetcott, Devon
Died:
 1925
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Father: Richard SILLIFANT
Mother: Susanna DAVEY
Spouses: Grace STENLAKE
Wife: Charlotte CROCKER
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): Richard SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1860
 in Holsworthy, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Rosina SILLIFANT
Born:
 ABT 1862
 in Tetcott, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Josiah SILLIFANT:
Alternative Name: Josias SILLIFANT
Occupation: Stone Mason



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21