Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Samuel JOHNS & Ann ARSCOTT


Husband: Samuel JOHNS
Born: 
Married:
 20 JUL 1794
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Ann ARSCOTT
Born:
 ABT 1771
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Father: John ARSCOTT
Mother: Grace BATTEN
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Elisabeth JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1798
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (F): Grace JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1801
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died:
 1857
 in Disrict of Holsworthy, Devon
Spouses: Richard STENLAKE
03  (F): Mary JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1804
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Samuel JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1806
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Charlotte JOHNS
Born:
 ABT 1809
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Ann ARSCOTT:
Alternative Name: Nancy



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21