Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John COLE & Charlotte STENLAKE


Husband: John COLE
Born: 
Married:
 27 AUG 1852
 in Parish Church of Charles the Martyr, Plymouth, Devon
Died: 
Father: Roger COLE
Mother: Unknown ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Charlotte STENLAKE
Born:
 ABT 1830
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Father: Richard STENLAKE
Mother: Grace JOHNS
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Charlotte STENLAKE:
Alternative Name: Charlotte STANLICK



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21