Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


John BATTEN & Mary MAYN


Husband: John BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1715
 in Clawton, Devon
Married:
 2 FEB 1736
 in Bradford, Devon
Died:
 1789
 in Bradford, Devon
Father: Daniel BATTEN
Mother: Grace ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Mary MAYN
Born:
 ABT 1712
 in Bradford, Devon
Died:
 1780
 in Bradford, Devon
Father: Richard MAYNE
Mother: Dorothy BRAY
Spouses: 
Children
01  (F): Mary BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1736
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
02  (M): John BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1738
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
03  (M): Richard BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1741
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
04  (M): Daniel BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1743
 in Black Torrington, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
05  (F): Grace BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1744
 in Bradford, Devon
Died:
 1826
 in Bradford, Devon
Spouses: John ARSCOTT
06  (M): William BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1749
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 
07  (F): Dorothy BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1750
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Mary MAYN:
Alternative Name: Mary MAIN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21