Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Daniel BATTEN & Grace ?


Husband: Daniel BATTEN
Born: 
Married: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Wife: Grace ?
Born: 
Died:
 1764
 in Bradford, Devon
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 
Children
01  (M): John BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1715
 in Clawton, Devon
Died:
 1789
 in Bradford, Devon
Spouses: Mary MAYN
02  (M): Daniel BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1717
 in Clawton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Frances BOWDEN
03  (M): William BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1720
 in Clawton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Ann KEVIL
04  (F): Mary BATTIN
Born:
 ABT 1723
 in Clawton, Devon
Died:
 1728
 in Clawton, Devon
Spouses: 
05  (M): Philip BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1726
 in Clawton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Ruth WARD
06  (M): Richard BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1729
 in Clawton, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: Christian JEWEL
07  (F): Grace BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1731
 in Bradford, Devon
Died: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Daniel BATTEN:
Alternative Name: Daniell BATTEN
Alternative Name: Daniall BATTEN
Alternative Name: Daniel BATTIN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21