Hibbitt & Barnes Family History

·Home  ·Trees  ·DNA  ·Shop  ·Photos  ·Blog  ·Resources  ·Guestbook  ·Contact  ·Sitemap  ·Search

This page forms part of the HIBBITT Family Tree.
Annie's Pedigree Chart of Direct Ancestors is available here.


Daniel BATTEN & Frances BOWDEN


Husband: Daniel BATTEN
Born:
 ABT 1717
 in Clawton, Devon
Married:
 12 SEP 1743
 in Beaford, Devon
Died: 
Father: Daniel BATTEN
Mother: Grace ?
Spouses: 
Wife: Frances BOWDEN
Born: 
Died: 
Father: 
Mother: 
Spouses: 

Additional Information

Daniel BATTEN:
Alternative Name: Daniell BATTEN



« Back

Family history and genealogy. Surnames and names in the Hibbitt family tree.

Page last updated: 26-Mar-21